Skip to main content

Staff

Jamie Anderson

Jamie Anderson

Manager, Communications & Marketing

Office: 3323
EmailLinkedIn
luis mendez

Jessica Baldwin

Research Assistant I, Plant Pathology and Entomology

Email
Elizabeth Bowersock

Elizabeth Bowersock

Career Services and Outreach Coordinator

Office: 3301
Email
Anna Brazeal

Anna Brazeal

Administrative Support Specialist II, Center for Natural Resource Management on Military Lands

Office: 3236
Email

Michael Buckman

Manager, Kreher Preserve and Nature Center

Office: 3227
Email
Susan Cannon

Susan Cannon

Admin, Support Assoc. II, SDFEC

Office: SDFEC
Email
Lucas Carroll

Lucas Carroll

Student Services Coordinator

Office: 2223
Email
denise cole

Michelle Cole

Academic Administrator III

Office: 2222
Email

Sarah Crim

Education Director, KPNC

Office: 4423
Email
Heather Crozier

Heather Crozier

Director of Development

Office: 3333
Email
P Davis

Paula Davis

Director, Admin/Business and Financial Services

Office: 3301F
Email
Ginger Donaldson

Ginger Donaldson

Director, Student Services

Office: 2221
Email
Alex Doss

Alex Doss

Development Coordinator

Office: 3335
Email
Iris Vega Erramuspe

Iris "Beatriz" Vega-Erramuspe

Research Fellow II, Forest Products

Email

Kris Foley

Administrative Support Specialist

Office: 3236
Email
John Gilbert

John Gilbert

Advisor Natural Resources III, Asst. Director, SDFEC

Office: SDFEC
Email
Suanne Gilbert

Suanne Gilbert

Administrative Support Specialist II - Travel/Purchasing

Office: 3301L
Email

Audrey Grindle

Administrative Specialist II, Graduate Programs & Research

Office: 3201
Email
Gina Hildebrandt

Gina Hildebrandt

Grant & Post Award Support Associate

Email
profile icon

Kayleigh Hornsby

Executive Support Specialist II

Office: 3301C
Email
Shelly Hunt

Shelly Hunt

Human Resources Generalist II

Office: 3301I
Email

Kelly Knowles

Media Production Specialist IV

Office: 2301A
Email
John Kush

John Kush

Research Fellow IV, Ecology

Office: 3431
Email
Lili Li

Lili Li

Postdoctoral Fellow

Office: 3433
EmailLinkedIn
Brooke Martin

Brooke Martin

Coordinator III, Student Recruitment & Events

Office: 2218A
Email
profile icon

George Matusick

Director, Center for Natural Resource Management on Military Lands

Office: 3231
Email
Matthew McDonough

Matthew McDonough

Research Assistant II, Wildlife Sciences

Office: 3417
Email
Jason Hare

Carolina Miller

Spec III, Contracts & Grants

Office: 3301J
Email

Tamara Milton

Postdoctoral Research Associate

Office: 4302
Email
Michael Mulcahy

Michael Mulcahy

Accountant III

Office: 3301-K
Email
Chad Newbolt

Chad Newbolt

Research Associate III, Wildlife Sciences

Office: 3417
Email
Bethany O'Neal

Bethany O'Neal

Research Assistant II, Forestry and Wildlife Sciences

Office: 4401
Email
Donald Odom

Donald Odom II

Forestry Tech II, SDFEC

Office: SDFEC
Email

Nina Payne

Research Assistant IV, Forestry

Office: PLB
Email
Coles Sikes

Cole Sikes

Communications and Marketing Specialist III

Office: 3411
EmailLinkedIn
Michelle Straw

Michelle Straw

Coordinator II, Building Operations

Office: 2351
Email
Andrew Thornton

Andrew Thornton

Manager, Information Technology

Office: 2213B
Email
Dustin Tyer

Dustyn Tyer

Forestry Tech IV, SDFEC

Office: SDFEC
Email
Seamus White

Seamus White

Endpoint Support Associate, Information Technology

Office: 2213E
Email
profile icon

Stephen Zenas

Research Associate II

Email
Close Menu